Skip to content

Asda Hinckley Superstore

Barwell Lane, LE10 1SS Hinckley — East Midlands

Note: Price data is updated hourly and may be several hours out of date.

Unleaded (E10)

£ 1.757
Last price change: 07/10/2026, 16:41
1.0 p above regional avg

Diesel

£ 1.997
Last price change: 25/09/2026, 16:40
Fill-up costUnleaded (E10)£70.28Diesel£79.88

Asda Hinckley Superstore is a petrol station in Hinckley, East Midlands. Find current diesel and unleaded prices, the full price history, opening hours and accepted payment methods — data source: UK Fuel Finder.

Price history

Interactive price history for this petrol station — shows diesel and unleaded price trends over the selected time range. Asda Hinckley Superstore: Unleaded (E10): £ 1.757, Diesel: £ 1.997.

Price history
DateDieselUnleaded (E10)
16/10/2026£ 1.997£ 1.757
17/10/2026£ 1.997£ 1.757
18/10/2026£ 1.997£ 1.757
20/10/2026£ 1.997£ 1.757
21/10/2026£ 1.997£ 1.757
22/10/2026£ 1.997£ 1.757
23/10/2026£ 1.997£ 1.757

Prices are based on data reported by the station and may differ from the price at the pump.

Loading map… — Asda Hinckley Superstore, Barwell Lane, LE10 1SS Hinckley. 5 nearby petrol stations.

Price analysis

  • Asda Hinckley Superstore is currently at the regional average in East Midlands.
  • Cheaper alternative: Morrisons (1.2 km away) is 0.8p cheaper.
  • Asda Hinckley Superstore is located in Hinckley, East Midlands.

Is the Asda Hinckley Superstore petrol station cheap or expensive?

Asda Hinckley Superstore is currently slightly above the average for stations in East Midlands. Diesel currently costs £ 1.997 here — cheaper than 49% of the 592 stations compared in East Midlands.

Price statistics

30 days
Low£ 1.987
High£ 1.997
Average£ 1.994
90 days
Low£ 1.737
High£ 1.997
Average£ 1.880
1 year
Low£ 1.637
High£ 1.997
Average£ 1.827
  • Asda Hinckley Superstore is currently cheaper than 49% of stations in East Midlands.
  • Statistically, the cheapest day to fill up here is Monday.
  • The price has changed 1 times in the last 30 days.
Monthly average prices
MonthAvg. price
April 2026£ 1.885
May 2026£ 1.857
June 2026£ 1.740
July 2026£ 1.694
August 2026£ 1.819
September 2026£ 1.931
October 2026£ 1.997

Data since April 2026

Frequently asked questions about Asda Hinckley Superstore

When is fuel cheapest at Asda Hinckley Superstore?

Statistically, the cheapest day to fill up at Asda Hinckley Superstore is Monday.

Is Asda Hinckley Superstore cheaper than average in East Midlands?

No, at £ 1.997, Asda Hinckley Superstore is currently above average in East Midlands (cheaper than only 49% of the 592 stations compared).

How often does the fuel price change at Asda Hinckley Superstore?

Over the last 30 days, the Diesel price at Asda Hinckley Superstore has changed 1 times.