Hurst cross service station limited
Hurst Cross Service Station Ltd, 2, Lees Road, Ashton-under-lyne, OL6 8DP, OL6 8DP Ashton-under-Lyne — North West
Unleaded (E10)
Diesel
Hurst cross service station limited is a petrol station in Ashton-under-Lyne, North West. Find current diesel and unleaded prices, the full price history, opening hours and accepted payment methods — data source: UK Fuel Finder.
Price history
Interactive price history for this petrol station — shows diesel and unleaded price trends over the selected time range. Hurst cross service station limited: Unleaded (E10): £ 1.699, Diesel: £ 1.969.
| Date | Diesel | Unleaded (E10) |
|---|---|---|
| 18/10/2026 | £ 1.969 | £ 1.719 |
| 19/10/2026 | £ 1.969 | £ 1.719 |
| 20/10/2026 | £ 1.969 | £ 1.719 |
| 21/10/2026 | £ 1.969 | £ 1.719 |
| 23/10/2026 | £ 1.969 | £ 1.699 |
| 24/10/2026 | £ 1.969 | £ 1.699 |
| 25/10/2026 | £ 1.969 | £ 1.699 |
Prices are based on data reported by the station and may differ from the price at the pump.
Price analysis
- Hurst cross service station limited is currently 2.0p (1.0%) cheaper than the average in North West.
- Cheaper alternative: Asda Ashton (2.3 km away) is 5.2p cheaper.
- Hurst cross service station limited is located in Ashton-under-Lyne, North West.
Is the Hurst cross service station limited petrol station cheap or expensive?
Hurst cross service station limited is currently cheaper than the average station in North West. Diesel currently costs £ 1.969 here — cheaper than 67% of the 831 stations compared in North West.
Price statistics
- Hurst cross service station limited is currently cheaper than 67% of stations in North West.
- Statistically, the cheapest day to fill up here is Sunday.
- The price has changed 1 times in the last 30 days.
| Month | Avg. price |
|---|---|
| April 2026 | £ 1.810 |
| May 2026 | £ 1.799 |
| June 2026 | £ 1.701 |
| July 2026 | £ 1.599 |
| August 2026 | £ 1.735 |
| September 2026 | £ 1.818 |
| October 2026 | £ 1.947 |
Data since April 2026
Frequently asked questions about Hurst cross service station limited
When is fuel cheapest at Hurst cross service station limited?
Statistically, the cheapest day to fill up at Hurst cross service station limited is Sunday.
Is Hurst cross service station limited cheaper than average in North West?
Yes, at £ 1.969, Hurst cross service station limited is currently cheaper than average in North West (cheaper than 67% of the 831 stations compared).
How often does the fuel price change at Hurst cross service station limited?
Over the last 30 days, the Diesel price at Hurst cross service station limited has changed 1 times.