Petrol stations in Bootle
There are 4 petrol stations in Bootle (North West) with current fuel prices. The cheapest diesel is currently € 1.909 at Asda Bootle Orrell Lane Supermarket.
Cheapest Diesel£ 1.909Asda Bootle Orrell Lane SupermarketCheapest Unleaded£ 1.689Essar Brewster Street Service Statrion
4Stations
Loading map…
Asda Bootle Orrell Lane Supermarket
Orrell Lane, L20 6HX Bootle
Unleaded (E10): £ 1.699Diesel: £ 1.909
Price change 17/10/2026, 07:11
Asda Bootle Superstore
81 Strand Road, L20 4BB Bootle
Unleaded (E10): £ 1.709Diesel: £ 1.909
Price change 18/10/2026, 15:40
Park Lane Filling Station
Park Lane Filling Station, Park Lane West, Bootle, L30 3TA, L30 3TA Bootle
Unleaded (E10): £ 1.749Diesel: £ 1.969
Price change 22/09/2026, 13:40
Essar Brewster Street Service Statrion
64 Brewster Street, L4 3TL Bootle
Unleaded (E10): £ 1.689Diesel: £ 1.979
Price change 21/10/2026, 23:41
Price trend in Bootle
Diesel ranged between £ 1.879 and £ 1.969 over the last 30 days.
Unleaded (E10) ranged between £ 1.619 and £ 1.749 over the last 30 days.
| Date | Avg. Diesel | Avg. Unleaded |
|---|---|---|
| 25/09/2026 | £ 1.914 | £ 1.675 |
| 26/09/2026 | £ 1.912 | — |
| 27/09/2026 | £ 1.915 | £ 1.679 |
| 28/09/2026 | £ 1.920 | £ 1.679 |
| 29/09/2026 | £ 1.922 | — |
| 30/09/2026 | £ 1.922 | £ 1.686 |
| 01/10/2026 | £ 1.929 | £ 1.691 |
| 02/10/2026 | £ 1.934 | £ 1.649 |
| 04/10/2026 | £ 1.942 | £ 1.689 |
| 05/10/2026 | £ 1.946 | £ 1.712 |
| 08/10/2026 | £ 1.949 | £ 1.714 |
| 09/10/2026 | £ 1.949 | — |
| 13/10/2026 | — | £ 1.717 |
| 14/10/2026 | — | £ 1.704 |
Price comparison
Bootle is currently cheaper than the median in North West (4.7p) and the average in United Kingdom (4.8p).
Diesel
- Bootle£ 1.942−4.8 p
- North West£ 1.989−0.1 p
- United Kingdom£ 1.990±0
Unleaded (E10)
- Bootle£ 1.712−2.7 p
- North West£ 1.729−1.0 p
- United Kingdom£ 1.739±0
Difference from the United Kingdom average