Skip to content

Croxton Service Station

Croxton Service Station, Croxton, Stafford, ST21 6PF, ST21 6PF Stafford — West Midlands

Note: Price data is updated hourly and may be several hours out of date.

Unleaded (E10)

£ 1.799
Last price change: 18/10/2026, 11:41
6.0 p above regional avg

Diesel

£ 1.999
Last price change: 18/10/2026, 11:40
Fill-up costUnleaded (E10)£71.96Diesel£79.96

Croxton Service Station is a petrol station in Stafford, West Midlands. Find current diesel and unleaded prices, the full price history, opening hours and accepted payment methods — data source: UK Fuel Finder.

Price history

Interactive price history for this petrol station — shows diesel and unleaded price trends over the selected time range. Croxton Service Station: Unleaded (E10): £ 1.799, Diesel: £ 1.999.

Price history
DateDieselUnleaded (E10)
18/10/2026£ 1.699£ 1.579
20/10/2026£ 1.699£ 1.579
21/10/2026£ 1.699£ 1.579
22/10/2026£ 1.999£ 1.799
23/10/2026£ 1.999£ 1.799
24/10/2026£ 1.999£ 1.799
25/10/2026£ 1.999£ 1.799

Prices are based on data reported by the station and may differ from the price at the pump.

Loading map… — Croxton Service Station, Croxton Service Station, Croxton, Stafford, ST21 6PF, ST21 6PF Stafford. 5 nearby petrol stations.

Price analysis

  • Croxton Service Station is currently at the regional average in West Midlands.
  • Cheaper alternative: Eg On The Move (10.3 km away) is 5.2p cheaper.
  • Croxton Service Station is located in Stafford, West Midlands.

Is the Croxton Service Station petrol station cheap or expensive?

Croxton Service Station is currently among the more expensive stations in West Midlands. Diesel currently costs £ 1.999 here — cheaper than 19% of the 691 stations compared in West Midlands.

Price statistics

30 days
Low£ 1.699
High£ 1.999
Average£ 1.799
90 days
Low£ 1.699
High£ 1.999
Average£ 1.704
1 year
Low£ 1.699
High£ 1.999
Average£ 1.766
  • Croxton Service Station is currently cheaper than 19% of stations in West Midlands.
  • Statistically, the cheapest day to fill up here is Monday.
  • The price has changed 1 times in the last 30 days.
Monthly average prices
MonthAvg. price
April 2026£ 1.829
May 2026£ 1.829
June 2026£ 1.829
July 2026£ 1.699
August 2026£ 1.699
September 2026£ 1.699
October 2026£ 1.799

Data since April 2026

Frequently asked questions about Croxton Service Station

When is fuel cheapest at Croxton Service Station?

Statistically, the cheapest day to fill up at Croxton Service Station is Monday.

Is Croxton Service Station cheaper than average in West Midlands?

No, at £ 1.999, Croxton Service Station is currently above average in West Midlands (cheaper than only 19% of the 691 stations compared).

How often does the fuel price change at Croxton Service Station?

Over the last 30 days, the Diesel price at Croxton Service Station has changed 1 times.